Carrot Data

1,253,267 Real Estate Leads And Counting…

Carrot Customer Stats

127,907

Leads

58.68%

Mobile


Lead Source

Where did our member’s leads come from?
Pro Tip: Learn about lead attribution here.

source%leads
Direct38.13%48,776
Organic36.29%46,413
Referral3.17%4,060
Paid10.15%12,979

Lead Type

What kind of leads are Carrot members generating?

type%leads
Seller33.22%42,486
Buyer26.74%34,205
Rent to Own22.50%28,780
Company10.68%13,665
Land2.87%3,672
Other3.16%4,045

Hats off to our support and success teams for an amazing quarter 9,509
Helpdesk Conversations 327
1-on-1 Strategy Calls 70
Average NPS
Learn more about NPS

A Few Of Our Favorite Doses Of Awesomeness

Carrot seems to actually care about its clients. They have that genuine connection with customers. It’s not very common in my opinion. But I see guys like Sean Terry, Russell Brunson, Zappos etc. that do a good job at it. And of course it’s very affordable for a newbie, it’s extremely reliable, and it’s a great all in one package for any investor.

Jesse Willoughby
Freedom Investing Group
Jesse Willoughby

Deal Closed! A seller hadn’t been to the property in 6 years, had a family member living there but they moved out and weren’t paying rent. She found us through SEO online “sell my house fast Knoxville TN. We’re dominating SEO in East TN now. was a quick $10k assignment fee closed in 6 days and this lady loves us! Yeah, man, we made this lady’s year. Really felt good.

Zach Tetley
Nexus Homebuyer
Zach Tetley